TOF LA CRAZY

Date of Birth:
6/6/2014
Description:
She's not crazy, she just liked getting on her elbows everyday when we turned the herd into a new paddock to get the grass under the hot wire, even though she had grass up past her belly. Crazy! Also, she may be in a plain brown wrapper, with medium horns, but she's given us two beautiful painted heifers, with what looks like a lot of horn, out of Game Point.
Nickname:
Crazy Red
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Winters, Doug & Susie
Breeder:
Winters, Doug & Susie
PH #:
044
Reg #1:
271874
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,400
Sales Comments:
She's not crazy, she just liked getting on her elbows everyday when we turned the herd into a new paddock to get the grass under the hot wire, even though she had grass up past her belly. Crazy! Also, she may be in a plain brown wrapper, with medium horns, but she's given us two beautiful painted heifers, with what looks like a lot of horn, out of Game Point.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip54.125003/17/2019  
Tip to Tip51.250003/10/2018